Our Staff Team At Meadow

 

Senior Leadership Team
 

Mrs J Rigby

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms C Caddell

Deputy Head Teacher

Head of Education

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss M Taylor

Assistant Head 
Key Stage 5 (Sixth Form)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head 
Years 9, 10, 11

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr M Rainsbury

Assistant Head 
Years 7 and 8 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms A Willis

Assistant Head 
Thematic & Transition

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss S Bhopal

Assistant Head
Lead Practitioner for Workforce Development  

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Therapy Lead (Temporary)

Staff Governor

School Council

x

Mrs S Bean

Acting Business Manager

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty Leaders 

 

Mrs A Sugden

Faculty Lead - English

& Signalong

Mrs A Mistry

Faculty Lead - Mathematics

 

Mrs P Shukla

Faculty Lead - Technology
(Science, Computing, Design Technology)

 

Miss M Kalia

Acting Faculty Lead - Arts
(Art, Dance, Drama, Music)

Mrs A Fabisch

Careers Lead /

Deputy Head for KS5 / Sixth Form

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr C Morgan

Faculty Lead - Physical Education (PE)

 

 

Miss F Bonnar

Pathway 1 Faculty Lead

 

 

Teaching Team
 

 

Mrs A Morrison

Teacher
 

Mrs C Heggie

Teacher
Reading & Intervention
EAL

Miss C Kepinska
Teacher

 

Mrs J Evans

Teacher
PSHE Lead

Mrs K Mayall

Teacher
Life & Living
Fundraising

Mr C Brady

Teacher 

History / Geography Lead

Miss J Robinson

Teacher

Mrs J Tudor

Teacher 

x

Mr Cyrus

Teacher

Mr M Szabo

Teacher 

Mrs L Daniels

Teacher

Mrs F Mansoor

Teacher

Miss Y Ahmed

Teacher

Mr R Glass

Teacher

Resistant Materials Lead

Ms D Lennon

Teacher

Horticulture & Hairdressing 

Mrs I Merabti 

Teacher 

Mr B Anstee

Teacher

Mrs V Lazarevic

Teacher

Miss Z Khan

Teacher 

 

Miss L Barratt
Teacher 

CLA Co-Ordinator

Miss C Lepage

Teacher 

Mr M Parker

Teacher

Mrs C Mitchell

Instructor

Mrs M Simpson

Instructor (Project Search)

 

 

Miss N Cryan

Teacher (Trainee)

Mrs S Majidi

Teacher (Trainee)

Mr Mangat

Teacher

Ms A Porter

Teacher

x

Mr Rostom

Teacher

Mr Cowley
Teacher (Trainee)

Mr Millard
Teacher (Trainee)

 

Mr Ellis
Teacher (Trainee)

 

Ms Jordan
Teacher (Supply)

 

Teaching Assistant Team 

 

Mrs D Monaghan

Cover Supervisor

Miss L Carter

Team Leader (Teaching Assistants) Sixth Form

Ms M Newman

Team Leader (Teaching Assistants) Year 9-11

 

Ms C Green

Team Leader (Teaching Assistants) Year 7-8
Currently on maternity leave

x

Mr L Harley

Acting Team Leader (Teaching Assistant) Year 7-8

Mr Z Haines

Team Leader (Teaching Assistants) Pathway 1

Ms J Hamilton

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss R Barham

Teaching Assistant

Intervention

Mrs M Cann

Teaching Assistant 
Life Skills / Community Access

Miss N Wilbraham

Teaching Assistant
Life Skills / Community Access

Mr N Narandas

Teaching Assistant
Food Technology

 

 

 

Ms S English
Teaching Assistant 
Food Technology

Mrs Pawaghadi

Teaching Assistant
Science Technician

Ms J Stygall

Teaching Assistant

Arts TA

Mrs B Cryan

Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs L Wheelwright

Teaching Assistant 

Mr C Waltz

Teaching Assistant 

Miss R Kenney

Teaching Assistant 

 

Mrs N Virdee

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs B Mangat

Teaching Assistant 

Miss S Clifton

Teaching Assistant 

Miss N Blessed

Teaching Assistant 

Miss S Wilson

Teaching Assistant 

Mr P Hornal

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs S Kennedy-Edwards

Teaching Assistant 

Miss C Egan

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Perry

Teaching Assistant 

Miss M Guest

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Simmonds

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Turner

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Baker

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Fitzpatrick

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Bullen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Burke

Teaching Assistant 

Ms D Simmonds

Teaching Assistant

Ms S Samson

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs L Sturgess

Teaching Assistant 

Ms T Alwis

Teaching Assistant

Miss H McKinley

Teaching Assistant 

Miss A Keeley

Teaching Assistant

Miss Buckman

Teaching Assistant

Miss Nayar

Teaching Assistant

Miss Grieve

Teaching Assistant

Ms Volodina

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Klecha 
Teaching Assistant

Ms Khaboo
Teaching Assistant
Lead Job Coach

Ms Weldon
Teaching Assistant

Ms Murphy
Teaching Assistant

Ms Fox
Teaching Assistant
Ms M Kalia
Teaching Assistant
Ms Dixon
Teaching Assistant
x Ms Krupinska
Teaching Assistant

Ms O'Connell
Teaching Assistant

Ms Whittle
Teaching Assistant
Ms L Stewart
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Ms Collins 
Teaching Assistant
 

Ms A Haq

Teaching Assistan

 

 

 

Welfare & Therapies Teams 

 

Welfare Team

 

Ms K Bentley

Welfare Lead

 

 

Mrs A Wallington

Welfare Officer

Mr P Heffernan

Welfare Administration Officer

 

 

Therapies Team

Ms J Kerin

Occupational Therapist

 

Ms H Bains
Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs R Sohal

Rehabilitation Assistant

Ms T Lari

Rehabilitation Assistant

Ms R Anderson

Rehabilitation Assistant 

 

 

 

 

Finance Team 

 

 

 

Mrs S Bean

Acting Business Manager

 

Ms K Thrower

Finance Officer

x

Mrs J Sanderson

Finance Officer

 

 

Administration Team 

 

x

Mrs M Manning

PA to Head Teacher
Office Manager

Mrs T Cummings

Staff Wellbeing
Administrative Officer (Personnel)

Mrs A Norris

Examinations Officer
Administrative Officer (Communications)

Mrs S Ward
Administrative Officer

 

Miss K Sanderson

Administrative Officer

Mrs C Wilkes

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Miss L Buckle

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Miss S English

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

Site Team, Kitchen Team, Cleaning Team 

 
Site Team

Mr A Manning

Facilities Manager
IT / Network Manager

Mr J Barnes

Site Manager

Mr J Lyall

Deputy Site Manager

 

 

 

Mr M Flynn

Site Assistant

 

 

 

Catering Team

Mrs L Cross

Catering Manager

Mrs M Vitol

Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs B Martins

Kitchen Assistant

Cleaning Team

Mrs T Birch

Cleaner

 

Ms M Battaglia-Atik

Cleaner