Our Staff Team At Meadow

 

Senior Leadership Team
 

Mrs J Rigby

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms C Caddell

Deputy Head Teacher

Head of Education

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss M Taylor

Assistant Head 
Key Stage 5 (Sixth Form)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head 
Years 9, 10, 11

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr M Rainsbury

Assistant Head 
Years 7 and 8 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms A Willis

Assistant Head 
Pathway 1 & Transition

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Mistry

Assistant Head
Lead Practitioner for Workforce Development

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs S Bean

Interim Business Manager

Careers / Sixth Form
 

 

Mrs A Fabisch

Careers Lead

Deputy Head for KS5 / Sixth Form

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Stock

Careers Advisor / Transition

Ms S Kabhoo

Lead Job Coach

 

Faculty Leaders 

 

Mrs A Sugden

Faculty Lead - English

& Sign-Along Lead

 

VACANT

Faculty Lead - Mathematics

Mrs P Shukla

Faculty Lead - Technology
(Science, Computing, Design Technology)

Miss E Bergin

Faculty Lead - Humanities 

RE Lead

Miss C Kepinska
Faculty Lead - Arts
(Art, Dance, Drama, Music)

 

VACANT

Faculty Lead - Physical Education (PE)

Miss F Bonnar

Pathway 1 Faculty Lead

 

 

Teaching Team
 

 

Ms C Sojka

Teacher
Reading & Intervention
Anti Racism

Mrs J Evans

Teacher
PSHE Lead

Mr R Glass

Teacher

Resistant Materials Lead

Miss L Barratt
Teacher
Inclusion Lead

Miss M Kalia
Teacher
Dance Lead

 

Miss Y Ahmed

Teacher

Award & Quality Mark

Miss J Robinson

Teacher

Mrs J Tudor

Teacher 

x

Mr Cyrus

Teacher

Mr M Szabo

Teacher 

Mrs L Daniels

Teacher

Mrs F Mansoor

Teacher

Mrs I Merabti 

Teacher 

Mr B Anstee

Teacher

Mrs V Lazarevic

Teacher

Miss D Lennon

Teacher

Mrs A Morrison

Teacher

Miss C Lepage

Teacher 

Mr A Mangat

Teacher

Mrs A Porter

Teacher

Ms K Kaminska

Teacher

 

 

Ms J St. John

Teacher

Ms S Sewell

Teacher

 

Ms H Ali

Teacher

Miss Z Khan

Teacher

Mr M Parker

Teacher

Mrs S Majidi

Teacher

Miss N Cryan

Teacher

Mr L Cowley

Teacher (Trainee)

Mr G Millard

Teacher (Trainee)

 

Mr R Ellis

Teacher (Trainee)

 

Ms A Popov

Teacher (Trainee)

Mrs C Mitchell

HLTA/Instructor

 

Ms J Lee

Instructor (Hairdressing)

Mrs M Simpson

Instructor (Project Search)

 

Cover Supervisor 
 

 

Mrs D Monaghan

Cover Supervisor

 

Teaching Assistant Team - Pathway 1
 

 

Mr Z Haines
Team Leader - (Pathway 1)

x

 

Mr L Harley
Team Leader (Pathway 1)

Ms A Collins 
Teaching Assistant

Miss H McKinley
Teaching Assistant

Ms M Koczanowicz
Teaching Assistant

Ms K Turner
Teaching Assistant

Ms A Weldon
Teaching Assistant

Ms A Fox
Teaching Assistant

Ms M Murphy
Teaching Assistant

Miss M Buckman
Teaching Assistant

Ms T Alwis
Teaching Assistant

Ms D Simmonds
Teaching Assistant

Miss L Grieve
Teaching Assistant

Ms V Whittle
Teaching Assistant

Ms L Luamba
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Teaching Assistant Team - Year 7 & 8
 

 

Ms C Green
Team Leader - Year 7 & 8

Mr J Baker
Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Burke
Teaching Assistant

Miss L Nayar
Teaching Assistant

Miss S McGee
Teaching Assistant

Miss S Samson
Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Sturgess
Teaching Assistant

Miss S Fitzpatrick
Teaching Assistant

 

Teaching Assistant Team - Year 9, 10 & 11
 

 

Ms M Newman
Team Leader (Year 9, 10 & 11)

Mrs S Kennedy-Edwards
Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Perry
Teaching Assistant

Ms M Guest
Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Bullen
Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Volodina
Teaching Assistant

Ms C Egan
Teaching Assistant

Miss M Kalia
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Teaching Assistant Team - Sixth Form
 

 

Ms L Carter
Team Leader - Sixth Form

Mrs B Cryan
Teaching Assistant

Mr C Waltz
Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Wheelwright
Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Virdee
Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Mangat
Teaching Assistant

Ms S Clifton
Teaching Assistant

Ms N Blessed
Teaching Assistant

Ms S Wilson
Teaching Assistant

Mr P Hornal
Teaching Assistant

Ms J Hamilton
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Teaching Assistants  

 

Miss R Barham

Intervention TA

Ms M Cann

Life Skills / Community Access TA

Mr N Narandas

Food Tech TA

Ms H Pawagadhi

Science TA

Ms J Stygall

Art TA

 

Ms S Gaafer

Librarian

 

 

 

 

Welfare Team 

 

Ms K Bentley

Welfare Lead

 

 

Mrs A Wallington

Welfare Officer

Mr P Heffernan

Welfare Administration Officer

 

 

Therapies Team 

 

Ms J Kerin
Occupational Therapist

 

Ms H Bains

Speech & Language Therapist

 

Ms S Sharma

Physiotherapist (locum)

Ms R Sohal

Rehab Assistants

 

 

Finance Team 

 

 

 

Mrs S Bean

Acting Business Manager

x

Mrs J Sanderson

Finance Officer

Ms K Simmonds

Finance Officer

 

 

Administration Team 

 

x

Mrs M Manning

PA to Head Teacher
Office Manager

Mrs T Cummings

Staff Wellbeing
Administrative Officer (Personnel)

Mrs A Norris

Examinations Officer
Administrative Officer (Communications)

Mrs S Ward
Administrative Officer

 

Miss K Sanderson

Administrative Officer

Mrs C Wilkes

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Miss L Buckle

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Mrs J McDonagh

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

 

 

Ms N Williams

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

 

 

Site Team & Kitchen Team 

 
Site Team

Mr A Manning

Facilities Manager
IT / Network Manager

Mr J Barnes

Site Manager

Mr J Lyall

Deputy Site Manager

Catering Team

Mrs L Cross

Catering Manager

Mrs M Vitol

Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs B Martins

Kitchen Assistant

 

Ms A Bedwell

Kitchen Assistant