Termly Subject Awards

 

END OF TERM SUBJECT AWARD WINNERS 
FOR AUTUMN TERM 2019 ARE:

 

SUBJECTS

Winner - KS3

Winner - KS4

Winner - KS 5

English

Emma (Class 8SK)

Leah (Class 10ZK)

Jay (Class KN)

Maths

Marius (Class 7FM)

Ricky (Class 10CL)

Elliott (Class VL)

Science

 

 

Ruby (Class KN)

ICT

Lennie (Class 9MS)

Leon (Class 10CL)

 

Design Technology

 

 

 

Food Technology

Colin (Class 8SK)

Lacey (Class 11MC)

Thenisha (Class CM)

Geography

Erwin (Class 8LD)

 

 

History

Simran (Class 7LB)

 

 

Humanities

 

Aleesha (10ZK)

 

Music

Erwin (Class 8LD)

Leon (Class 10CL)

 

Drama

Azhaar (Class 9JT)

Kian (Class 11MC)

 

Dance

Reece (Class 9JT)

 

 

RS

Yatin (Class 7FM)

Lazaro (Class 10CL)

 

Art

Marcel (Class 8CH)

Daisy (Class 11ZK)

Anisha (Class HP)

PE

Iqra (Class 8LD)

Aleesha (10ZK)

Sebastian (Class DH)

PSHCE

Simran (Class 7LB)

Dylan (Class 10ZK)

Phoebie (Class KN)

WOW

 

Ricky (Class 10CL)

 

Reading Intervention

Malachi (Class 7LB)

Grace (Class 10CL)

 

MFL (Signalong)

Colin (Class 8SK)
 

Lucas (Class 10ZK)

Jasbir (Class DL)

Script Writers

 

 

 

Outstanding Performance Award

 

Shaun (Class 8MS)

 

Travel Training

 

 

 

Performing Arts

 

 

 

Hairdressing

 

Aleesha (Class 10ZK)

Fatima (Class DL)

Pathway 1
Improved Communication

 Amaal (Class IM) - For becoming more confident when speaking and listening.

 

Pathway 1
Learning Award
 

Bartosz (Class  IM) - For starting to form letters in alphabet and remembering key words.

Pathway 1
Increased Independence Award
Elidora (Class JE) - For becoming increasingly independent at home and school.

Pathway 1
Increased Behaviour Award

Lloydie (Class MP) - For attending more lessons across the curriculum.

 

6th Form Subjects KS5

 

History

 

 

Hana (Class HP)

ICT

 

 

Billy (Class DH)

PSHE

 

 

 

Performing Arts

 

 

 

Dance

 

 

Alex (Class JE)

Childcare

 

 

 

Horticulture

 

 

Sabrina (ClassMS)

Life & Living

 

 

Malika (Class DL)
Monet (Class MS)

Home Economics

 

 

Leetasha (Class HP)

Team Enterprise

 

 

Rachel (Class  TW)

Audrey Reed – Work Experience Y11

 

 

 

Audrey Reed – Work Experience 6th Form