Our Team At Meadow

Senior Leadership Team 

 

Mrs J Rigby

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms C Caddell

Deputy Head Teacher

Head of Education

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr A Bunker

Assistant Head Teacher
KS5 (Sixth Form)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head Teacher 
Year  9, 10, 11

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr M Rainsbury

Assistant Head Teacher
Year 7 and 8 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms A Willis

Assistant Head Teacher
Thematic & Transition

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

x

Miss S Bhopal

Assistant Head, Lead Practitioner for Workforce Development  

Staff Governor

School Council

x

Mrs Tonkmor

Business Manager

 

Faculty Heads 

 

Mrs A Sugden

Faculty Head - English

 

Mrs A Mistry 

Faculty Head - Mathematics

 

Mrs P Shukla

Faculty Head - Science & Technology
(Science, Computing, Design Technology)

 

Miss E Bergin

Faculty Head - Humanities
(History, Geography, Religious Studies, Signalong)

 

Miss C Kepinska

Faculty Head - Arts
(Art, Dance, Drama, Music)

Mrs A Fabisch

Faculty Heads - Vocational
(
Hairdressing, Horticulture, Construction, Work Experience, World of Work, PSHE, Life Skills)

Community Cohesion

Mr M Vincent

Faculty Head - Physical Education (PE)

(Acting Assistant Head - Year 9, 10  and 11)

 

Miss F Bonnar

Thematic Faculty Leader

 

 

Welfare Team
 

 

 

Mrs Gamble

Welfare Officer

Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mrs Gleed-Young

Home Liaison Officer

Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mrs Wallington

Health, Wellbeing & Personal Care

 

 

Teaching Team
 

 

Mrs Morrison
Teacher

Data & Assessment Manager

Miss Robinson
Teacher

Geography

Mrs Watson
Teacher

ASD Support

Mrs Heggie
Teacher

Reading & Intervention Co-ordinator
Mr Hancox
Teacher

Teacher Responsible For Looked After Children (LAC) 
Mrs Kalia-Sappal
Teacher

Dance / Drama Lead
Mrs Evans
Teacher

PSHE Lead

X

Mr Cyrus
Teacher

Computing
Mrs Tudor
Teacher 

 
Mr Szabo
Teacher 
Miss Nolan
Teacher 
Mrs Daniels
Teacher
Miss Powton
Teacher (Instructor) 

 
Ms Simpson
Teacher (Instructor)
Project Search

Ms Lennon
Teacher (Instructor)

Horticulture & Hairdressing (Years 10-14)

Miss Chat
Teacher (Instructor) 
x Miss Pasma
Teacher (Instructor) 
Mr Anstee
Teacher 
Mrs Lazaravic
Teacher (Instructor) 
Miss Barratt
Teacher (Instructor) 

Miss Lepage

Teacher (Instructor)

Miss Khatun
Teacher (Instructor) 
Miss Khan
Teacher (Instructor)
Mrs Mitchell
Teacher (HTLA / Instructor)

Mr Murbarak 

Teacher (Instructor)

Mrs Mansoor
Teacher

Mr Morgan

Teacher

Mr Brady
Teacher

Mr Parker

Teacher

Ms Y Ahmed

Teacher

Mr R Glass

Supply Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant Team 

 

Mrs P Hardy

Senior HLTA
(Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Co-opted Governor

Miss L Carter

Teaching Assistant
Team Leader (TAs) Sixth Form

Mr G Millard

Teaching Assistant
Team Leader (TAs) Year 9-11

Jack Petchey

Ms C Green

Teaching Assistant

Team Leader (TAs) Year 7-8

Mr Z Haines

Teaching Assistant

Team Leader (TAs) Thematic

Mrs D Monaghan

Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor

Mrs C Wilkes

Librarian
Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Cryan

Teaching Assistant  

Work Experience Co-Ordinator

Miss S Haggar

Teaching Assistant

Food Technician

Mrs Pawaghadi

Teaching Assistant

Science Technician

Mrs L Wheelwright
Teaching Assistant

   
Mr C Waltz
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Barella 
Teaching Assistant
  Mrs N Virdee
Teaching Assistant 
Miss K Brown
Teaching Assistant 
Miss C Perry
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs S Kennedy-Edwards
Teaching Assistant 
Mr P Hornal
 Teaching Assistant
   
Ms R Kenney
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs M Burke
 Teaching Assistant 
x Mr Rogers
Teaching Assistant
Miss C Egan
Teaching Assistant 
Ms K Simmonds
Teaching Assistant
Miss M Buckman
Teaching Assistant

Miss H McKinley
Teaching Assistant 

 

 

Miss L Buckle
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) 
  Mrs M Cann
 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs L Sturgess
Teaching Assistant 
Ms S Samson
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs L Bullen
Teaching Assistant 
Ms B Mangat
Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Froud
Teaching Assistant 
Miss R Barham
Teaching Assistant

 
Miss S Nasir
Teaching Assistant

Mr N Narandas

Teaching Assistant

 

 

x

Miss A Morales

Teaching Assistant

Ms T Alwis

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Baker

Teaching Assistant

Ms N Blessed

Teaching Assisstant

 

 

Ms S Fitzpatrick

Teaching Assistant

Miss G Grieve

Teaching Assistant

Ms J Hamilton

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms D Simmonds

Teaching Assistant

Ms N Wilbraham

Teaching Assistant

Ms S Kabhoo

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms M Newman

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms S Clifford

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms A Keeley

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Mullally

Teaching Assistant

Miss Guest

Teaching Assistant

Ms Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Ms Jeary

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Turner

Teaching Assistant

 

 

WILL BE UPDATED IN SEPTEMBER 2019

Class Teams 2019 / 2020

Thematic Team
 

 

Thematic Team (Years 7-14)

Miss Willis

Assistant Head Teacher,  Thematic 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Haines

Team Leader (TAs) -Thematic

   

 

 

 

 Year 7 & 8 Team 

 

Year 7 & 8 Team

Mr Rainsbury

Assistant Head Teacher,  Years 7 & 8

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Green

Team Leader (TAs) Year 7 & 8

 

 

 

Year 9, 10 & 11 Team 

 

Year 9, 10 & 11 Team

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head Teacher  Year 9, 10, 11

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr G Millard

Team Leader (TAs) Year 9-11

 

 

KS5 Team (Sixth Form) 

 

Key Stage 5 Team / Sixth Form (Year 12, 13 and 14)

Mr Bunker

Assistant Head Teacher KS5 (Sixth Form)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Carter

Team Leader (TAs) Sixth Form

Mrs Stock
Independent Careers
& Work Experience Advisor

 

MDT (Multi-Disciplinary Team) & Welfare 

 

Welfare

Mrs Gamble

Welfare Officer

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Wallington

Health, Wellbeing & Personal Care

 

MDT (Multi-Disciplinary Team)

 

Ms S Cooper

Clinical Operations Manager
Consultant Occupational Therapist

 


Ms B Odedra

Team Lead
Occupational Therapist

 

Ms G Smith

Occupational Therapist

 

Ms J Kerin

Occupational Therapist

Ms Gannon

Speech & Language Therapist

 

Ms W Pereira

Local Physiotherapist

Miss A Hubbard

Rehabilitation Assistant

Mrs R Sohal

Rehabilitation Assistant

Mr J Blackwell

Rehabilitation Assistant

Ms R Nisanth

Rehabilitation Assistant

 

Administration Team 

 

 

Mrs Tonkmor

Business Manager

Mrs M Manning

PA to Head Teacher
Office Manager

Mrs T Cummings

Staff Wellbeing
Administrative Officer (Personnel)

 

Mrs A Norris

Exams Officer
Administrative Officer (Communications)

 

Mrs J Sanderson

Finance Officer
Administrative Officer

Mrs S Ward
Administrative Officer

 

Miss K Sanderson

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Mrs B Hart

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

 

Site  Team, Kitchen Team, Cleaning Team 

 
Site Team

 

Mr A Manning

Facilities Manager
& IT Network Manager

Mr J Barnes

Site Manager

Mr J Lyall

Senior Site Assistant

 

 

Catering Team

Mrs L Cross

Catering Manager

Mrs M Vitol

Assistant Catering Manager

 

Mrs G Pearson

Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs B Martins

Kitchen Assistant

Cleaning Team
 

Mrs G Pearson

Cleaner In Charge

 

Mrs T Birch

Cleaner

 

Ms S Gomm

Cleaner

 

Ms J Masterson-Bird

Cleaner