Termly Subject Awards

Autumn Term 2017 Winners

Main School Subject Awards

English

KS3 - Marcus M
KS4 - Michael B
KS5 - Catherine C

Maths

KS3 - Sanyha Z
KS4 - Ruby V
KS5 - Kadra A

Science

KS3 - Tahiyah Omar
KS4 - Joshual N
KS5 - Connor S

ICT

KS3 - Ashton M
KS4 - Isaiah G 

Design Technology

KS3 - Hayden H
KS4 - Ashraful H
KS5 - Bianca F

Food Technology

KS3 - Paul T
KS4 - Paul O
KS5 - Elliott W

FNS (Functional Numeracy Skills)

KS3 - Leah C
KS4 - Oliver C

Geography

KS3 - Mehreen K

History

KS3 - Aimee P

Humanities

KS4 - Joshua N

Music

KS3 - Shaun C
KS4 - Paul O

Drama

KS3 - Tahiyah O
KS4 - Letty B

Dance

KS3 -Oliver P
KS4 - Rachel J

Religious Studies (RS)

KS3 - Ashton M
KS4 - Jamie G

Art

KS3 - Sam B
KS4 - Louis B
KS5 - Nathan L

PE (Physical Education)

KS3 - Remus C
KS4 - Jamie W
KS5 - Tillie H

PHSCE 

KS3 - Himesh S
KS4 - Adeel Y

WOW (World of Work)

KS4 - Max G
KS5 - Ryan S

Scriptwriters

KS5 - Jake O

Reading Intervention

KS3 - Aimee P
KS4 - Phoebie H

MFL (Signalong)

KS3 - Servanna F and Adil M
KS4 -
KS5 - Zain I

Outstanding Performance Award
Thenisha R 

Travel Training

KS3 - Shaun C
KS4 - Nathan D

Hairdressing

KS4 - Rebecca G
KS5 - Bryony 

The Golden Mile

Arjun B

Class Award -11MC

Sixth Form Subjects

History

Harry N

ICT

Connor S

PHSE

Ryan S

Performing Arts

Josh J

Dance

Harry N

Chlldcare

Catherine C
Rosie C

Horticulture

Nathan H

Life & Living
Rose M
Daniel M

Home Management

Dominic S

Moving On

Sachin S

Team Enterprise

Morgan P

Great Work everyone !  Keep going !


 

Summer Term 2017 Winners

Main School Subject Awards

English

KS3 - Paul T (Class 8ML)
KS4 - Jairaaj R (Class 11KH)
KS5 - Sami S (Class HP)

Maths

KS3 - Imityaz H (Class 9CB)
KS4 - Rebecca A (Class 10PS)
KS5 - Sachin S (Class VL)

Science
KS3 - Aimee P (Class 7JR)
KS4 - Dominic S (Class 11BA)
KS5 - Quinn P-M (Class KN)

ICT
KS3 - Gemma G (Class 7JR)
KS4 - Stan Z (Class 10JM)
KS5 - See Sixth Form Subject Awards

Design Technology

KS3 - Safwan S - (Class 7JR)
KS4 - Stan Z (Class 10JM)
KS5 - Arron-Ray S (Class DH)

Food Technology

KS3 - Michael B (Class 9NN)
KS4 - Neginia A (Class 10PS)
KS5 - Connor S(Class DH)

FNS (Functional Numeracy Skills)
KS3 - Erin K (Class 8ML)
KS4 - Tilak P (Class 11BA)

Geography
KS3 - Lucas W (Class 7EB)

History
KS3 - Phoebe H (Class 9CB)

Humanities
KS4 - Ben H (Class 10MC)

Music
KS3 - Larazo D-P (Class 7JE)
KS4 - Sebastian C (Class 10MC)

Drama
KS3 - Sabrina K (Class 9NN)
KS4 - Thenisha R (Class 10PS)
KS5 - Bobby M (Class MS)

Dance
KS3 - Jasmine P (Class 7JE)
KS4 - Letty B (Class 10PS)
 

RS
KS3 - Johnny B (Class 9MP)
KS4 - Sade G (Class 10MC)
 

Art
KS3 - Sophia H -(Class AM)
KS4 - Arjun B (Class 10JM)
KS5 - Sam M (Class DH)
 

PE
KS3 - Larazo D-P (Class 7JE)
KS4 - Isaiah G (Class 10MC)
KS5 - Brook W (Class VL)

PSHE
KS3 - Charlie Y (Class 7EB)
KS4 - Rebecca A (Class 10PS)

WOW (World of Work)
KS4 - Rebecca A (Class 10PS)

Reading Intervention
KS3 - Poppy G (7EB)
KS4 - Letty B (Class 10PS)

SignAlong
KS3 - not stated
KS4 - Soul D (Class 10MC)
KS5 - Caan A (Class GR)

Hairdressing
KS4 - Aneesha A (Class 10PS)
 

Sixth Form Subjects

History
Abdalla A (Class GR)

ICT
Brook W (Class VL)

PSHE
Joshua S (Class GR)

Performing Arts
Adriano S (Class KN)

Dance
Jack F (Class RB)

Childcare
Ellen Mc (Class KN)

Horticulture
Navin S (Class DH)

Hairdressing
Coral P (Class TW)

Travel Training
Marie S (Class RB)

Life & Living Skills
Ryan L (Class AW)

Team Enterprise
Hamza H (Class TW)

Moving On
James P (Class AW)

 

Work Experience Awards


Year 11- External Placement - Soul D (Class 11BA)

Year 11 - Supported Placement - Dylan M (Class 11BA)

 

The Golden Mile

Individual Winner
with a total distance of 45 miles
Sebastian C (10MC)

Class Winners
with a total distance of 274 miles
Class 10MC

 

Outstanding Performance

Harry N - KN

for Outstanding Performance in the Summer Show  (Disney Unravelled)

for playing Captain Hook and for delivering all your one-liners.

 

Well done everyone - keep up the good work !