Our Team At Meadow

Senior Leadership Team 

 

Mrs J Rigby

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms C Caddell

Deputy Head Teacher

Head of Education

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr A Bunker

Assistant Head Teacher
KS5 (Sixth Form)

Lead Practitioner

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head Teacher 
Year  9, 10, 11

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr M Rainsbury

Assistant Head Teacher
Year 7 and 8 

 

Ms A Willis

Assistant Head Teacher
Thematic & Transition

Miss S Bhopal

Lead Practitioner

Staff Governor

School Council

Jack Petchey

 

Mrs Tonkmor

Business Manager

 

Faculty Heads 

 

Mrs A Sugden

Faculty Head - English

 

 

Position Vacant 

Faculty Head - Mathematics

 

Position Vacant

Faculty Head - Science & Technology
(Science, Computing, Design Technology)

 

Position Vacant

Faculty Head - Humanities
(History, Geography, Religious Studies, Signalong)

 

Miss C Kepinska

Faculty Head - Arts
(Art, Dance, Drama, Music)

Mrs A Fabisch

Faculty Heads - Vocational
(
Hairdressing, Horticulture, Construction, Work Experience, World of Work, PSHE, Life Skills)

Community Cohesion

Mr M Vincent

Faculty Head - Physical Education (PE)

 

Teaching Team
 

 

Mrs Morrison
Teacher

Data & Assessment Manager

Miss Bonnar
Teacher (Class FB)

FNS (Functional Numeracy Skills)
Deputy in Maths 

Miss Robinson
Teacher (Class JR)

Geography

Mrs Watson
Teacher (Class TW)

ASD Support

Miss Sojka
Teacher (Class 9CS)

Reading & Intervention Co-ordinator
Mr Hancox
Teacher (Class DH)

Teacher Responsible For Looked After Children (LAC) 
Mrs Shukla
Teacher (Class 11PS)

Life & Living
Food Technology
Miss Kalia
Teacher (Class 9MK)

Dance / Drama
Mrs Evans
Teacher (Class 7JE)

PSHE Lead
Mrs Terry
Teacher (Class 10AT)

Science Lead
Childcare Lead

X

Mr Cyrus
Teacher (Class 11MC)

Computing
Miss Markham
Teacher (Class 11JM)

EAL (English as an Additional  Language) Co-ordinator
Mr Szabo
Teacher (Class MS -Sixth Form)
Mrs Nunn
Teacher (Class 8NN)
Miss Nolan
Teacher (Class KN - Sixth Form)

Miss Bergin
Teacher (Class 8EB)

RS Lead

Mrs A Mistry
Teacher (Class AM -Thematic)
Mrs Daniels
Teacher - NQT (Class LD -Thematic, Sixth Form)
Miss Powton
Teacher (Instructor) 

(Currently on Maternity Leave)
Ms Simpson
Teacher (Instructor)
Project Search
 

Ms Lennon
Teacher (Instructor)

Horticulture & Hairdressing (Years 10-14)

Miss Chatzittofi 
Teacher (Instructor) (Class IC- Thematic)
Miss Pasma
Teacher (Instructor) (Class HP - Sixth Form)
Mr Anstee
Teacher (Instructor) (Class 10 BA)
Mrs Lazaravic
Teacher (Instructor) (Class VL - Sixth Form)
Miss Barratt
Teacher (Instructor) (Class 8LB)
Miss Khatun
Teacher (Instructor) (Class 7JE)
Miss Khan
Teacher (Instructor) (Class 10AT)
Mrs Mitchell
Teacher (HTLA / Instructor)

 

Mr Murbarak (Class AMu)
Teacher

 

Ms Stewart (Class KS)
Teacher

Mrs Mansoor (7FM)
Teacher

 

Mr Morgan (CM)

Teacher

 

Mr Brady (Class 9ML)
Teacher

 

 

 

Teaching Assistant Team 

 

Mrs P Hardy

Senior HLTA
(Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Co-opted Governor

Mrs D Monaghan

Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor

Mrs R Clements

Teaching Assistant
Team Leader (TAs) Year 7 & Thematic

Jack Petchey Co-ordinator

Mr G Millard

Teaching Assistant
Team Leader (TAs) Year 8-11

Miss L Carter

Teaching Assistant
Team Leader (TAs) Sixth Form

Mrs M Green

Teaching Assistant
Looked After Children Co-ordinator

Mrs C Wilkes

Librarian
Teaching Assistant

Miss S Haggar

Teaching Assistant / Food Technician

Mrs B Cryan

Teaching Assistant  - Class KN (Sixth Form)

Work Experience Co-Ordinator

Mrs L Wheelwright
Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Wenham
Teaching Assistant 
Miss S Millar
Teaching Assistant 
Mr C Waltz
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Barella 
Teaching Assistant
  Mrs N Virdee
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs L Colam
Teaching Assistant  
Miss K Brown
Teaching Assistant 
Miss C Perry
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs S Kennedy-Edwards
Teaching Assistant (Class10BA)
Mr P Hornal
1-1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Coleman
Teaching Assistant
Mr J Heggie
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs R Bates
1-1 Teaching Assistant
Ms R Kenney
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs M Burke
1-1 Teaching Assistant 
x Mr Rogers
Teaching Assistant
Miss C Egan
Teaching Assistant 
Miss D Billing
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Green
1-1 Teaching Assistant
Ms K Simmonds
Teaching Assistant
Miss M Buckman
Teaching Assistant

Miss H McKinley
1-1 Teaching Assistant 

(currently on Maternity Leave)

Miss K Rickford
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) 
  Miss L Buckle
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) 
Mrs M Cann
1-1 Teaching Assistant 
   

Miss J-L Atkins 
Teaching Assistant

(Currently on maternity leave)

Mrs L Sturgess
Teaching Assistant 
Ms S Samson
Teaching Assistant 
Mrs L Bullen
Teaching Assistant 
Ms B Mangat
Teaching Assistant
Miss K Brown
Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Froud
Teaching Assistant 
Miss R Barham
Teaching Assistant

(Currently on Maternity Leave)
Miss S Nasir
Teaching Assistant
Mr M Parker
Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Steenekamp
Teaching Assistant

Ms J Dein Sheikh
Teaching Assistant

 

Mr N Narandas

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr A Mangat

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Z Haines

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss A Morales

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Please note that TAs are subject to change and additional TA staff are being recruited. 

 

Thematic Team
 

 

Thematic Team (Years 7-14)

Miss Willis

Assistant Head Teacher,
Thematic 

 

Mrs Rule

Team Leader (TAs) Year 7 & Thematic

Class IC

Miss Chat
Class Teacher (Instructor)

Miss Cann
Teaching Assistant 1-1

Mr Parker
Teaching Assistant

Ms Froud

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rickford
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice)

(Currently on maternity leave)

Class JR
Miss Robinson
Class Teacher
Miss McKinley
Teaching Assistant
(
Currently on Maternity Leave)

Miss Brown
Teaching Assistant

Ms Nazir
Teaching Assistant
Ms Dein Sheikh
Teaching Assistant - Supply
   
Class AW

Miss Willis
Teacher

Ms Green
Teaching Assistant

Mr Narandas
Teaching Assistant
  Mr Haines
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Class AM

Mrs Mistry
Class Teacher

Miss Miller
Teaching Assistant

Miss Atkins
Teaching Assistant

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

 

Mrs Alwis
Teaching Assistant

   
Class KS
‚Äč

Ms Stewart
Class Teacher

Ms Mangat
Teaching Assistant
   
Class LD
Mrs Daniels
Class Teacher
Mrs Sturgess
Teaching Assistant
Ms Samson
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 Year 7 & 8 Team 

 

Year 7 & 8 Team

Mr Rainsbury

Assistant Head Teacher,
 Year 7 & 8

Mrs Clements

Team Leader (TAs) Year 7 

Mr Millard
Team Leader (TAs) Year 8

Class 7SK
Miss Khatun
Teacher (Instructor)
Miss Buckman
Teaching Assistant
  Ms Navqui
Teaching Assistant (Supply)
Class 7FM
Mrs Mansoor
Teacher 

Mrs Bullen
Teaching Assistant

Class 8NN

Mrs Nunn
Teacher

Miss Egan
Teaching Assistant
Class 8EB
Miss Bergin
Teacher
x Mr Rodgers
Teaching Assistant
Class 8LB
Miss Barratt
Teacher
Mrs Coleman
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Year 9, 10 & 11 Team 

 

Year 9, 10 & 11 Team

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head Teacher 
Year
9, 10, 11

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr G Millard

Team Leader (TAs) Year 9-11

   
Year 9
   
Class 9MK

Miss Kalia
Teacher

Miss Billing
Teaching Assistant

Class 9ML
  Mr Brady
Teacher
Ms Simmonds
Teaching Assistant
Class 9CS
Miss Sojka
Teacher
Ms Steenekamp
Teaching Assistant
   
Year 10
   
Class 10 ZK
Miss Khan
Class Teacher
Ms Perry
Teaching Assistant
   
Class 10 BA
Mr Anstee
Class Teacher (Instructor)
Mrs Kennedy-Edwards
Teaching Assistant
 

 

Class 10KH

Mr Muburak
Teacher

Miss Buckle
Teaching Assistant

Mr Hornall
Teaching Assistant

   
Year 11
   
Class 11 MC

x

Mr Cyrus
Class Teacher
Mr Heggie
Teaching Assistant
  Miss Morales
Teaching Assistant
   
Class 11 CL
 

Miss Lepage
Teacher

Mrs Kenny
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bates
Teaching Assistant
Class 11JM
Miss Markham
Class Teacher
Mrs Burke
Teaching Assistant
   

 

 

KS5 Team (Sixth Form) 

 

Key Stage 5 Team / Sixth Form (Year 12, 13 and 14)

Mr Bunker

Assistant Head Teacher
KS5 (Sixth Form)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Carter

Team Leader (TAs) Sixth Form

Mrs Stock
Independent Careers
& Work Experience Advisor

Class VL 
Mrs Lazaravic
Class Teacher (Instructor)
Mrs Wenham
Teaching Assistant
  Mrs Virdee
Teaching Assistant
Class KN
Miss Nolan
Class Teacher
Mrs Cryan
Teaching Assistant
   
Class CM
  Mr Morgan
Class Teacher
Mrs Colham
Teaching Assistant
Class DH

Mr Hancox
Class Teacher

Co-ordinator for Looked After Children

   
Class HP
Miss H Pasma
Class Teacher (Instructor)
Mrs L Wheelwright
Teaching Assistant
Class AMu
  Miss Lennon
Class Teacher (Instructor)
Miss K Brown
Teaching Assistant

 

Ms N Burgess
Teaching Assistant

Class TW
Mrs T Watson
Class Teacher
Mrs Barella
Teaching Assistant
  Mr Mangat
Teaching Assistant
Class MS
Mr Szabo
Class Teacher

Mr Waltz
Teaching Assistant

   

 

MDT (Multi-Disciplinary Team) & Welfare 

 

Welfare

Mrs Gamble

Welfare Officer

De[itu Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Wallington

Health, Wellbeing & Personal Care

 

MDT (Multi-Disciplinary Team)

 

Ms S Cooper

Operations Manager
Occupational Therapist

 


Ms B Odedra

Team Lead
Occupational Therapist

Mrs C Harrison

Occupational Therapist

Miss R Washington

Occupational Therapist

Ms G Wallington

Speech & Language Therapist

 

Ms Wimmer

Speech & Language Therapist

 

Ms Freedman

Locum Physiotherapist

Mrs J Fraser

Rehabilitation Assistant

Miss A Hubbard

Rehabilitation Assistant

Miss I Rafique

Rehabilitation Assistant

Mrs R Sohal

Rehabilitation Assistant

   

 

Administration Team 

 

 

Mrs Tonkmor

Business Manager

 

Mrs M Manning

PA to Head Teacher
Office Manager

Mrs T Cummings

Staff Wellbeing
Administrative Officer (Personnel)

 

Mrs A Norris

Exams Officer
Administrative Officer (Communications)

 

Mrs J Sanderson

Finance Officer
Administrative Officer

Mrs S Ward
Administrative Officer

 

Miss L Winchester

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Miss K Sanderson

Apprentice
Business Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

Site  Team, Kitchen Team, Cleaning Team 

 
Site Team

 

Mr A Manning

Facilities Manager
& IT Network Manager

Mr J Barnes

Site Manager

Mr J Lyall

Senior Site Assistant

Mr C Livy

Site Assistant

Catering Team

Mrs L Cross

Catering Manager

Mrs M Vitol

Assistant Catering Manager

 

Mrs G Pearson

Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs B Martins

Kitchen Assistant

Cleaning Team
 

Mrs G Pearson

Cleaner In Charge

 

Mrs T Birch

Cleaner

 

Ms S Gomm

Cleaner

 

Cleaner (casual)