Our Team At Meadow

Senior Management Team 

 

Mr R Macdonald

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Rigby

Deputy Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mr A Bunker

Assistant Head Teacher
KS5 (Sixth Form)

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Ms C Caddell

Assistant Head Teacher,
Thematic & Year 7 & Transition

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head Teacher 
Year 8, 9, 10, 11

Designated Safeguarding Officer

 

Faculty Heads 

 

Mrs A Sugden

Faculty Head - English

 

Mrs N Ghalib

Faculty Head - Mathematics

Mr M Rainsbury

Faculty Head - Science & Technology
(Science, Computing, Design Technology)

Miss S Bhopal

Faculty Head - Humanities
(History, Geography, Religious Studies, Signalong)

Staff Governor

School Council

Jack Petchey

Miss C Kepinska

Faculty Head - Arts
(Art, Dance, Drama, Music)

Mrs A Fabisch

Faculty Heads - Vocational
(
Hairdressing, Horticulture, Construction, Work Experience, World of Work, PSHE, Life Skills)

Community Cohesion

Mr M Vincent

Faculty Head - Physical Education (PE)

 

Teaching Team
 

 

Mrs A Morrison
Teacher

Data & Assessment Manager

Miss F Bonnar
Teacher (Class FB)

FNS (Functional Numeracy Skills)
Deputy in Maths 

Miss J Robinson
Teacher (Class JR)

Geography

Mrs T Watson
Teacher (Class TW)

ASD Support

Miss C Sojka
Teacher (Class 9CS)

Reading & Intervention
Mr D Hancox
Teacher (Class DH)

Looked After Children (LAC) 
Mrs P Shukla
Teacher (Class 11PS)

Life & Living
Food Technology
Miss M Kalia
Teacher (Class 8MK)

Dance / Drama
Mrs J Evans
Teacher (Class 7JE)

PSHE
Mrs A Terry
Teacher (Class 10AT)

Science Lead
Childcare Lead
Mr M Cyrus
Teacher (Class 11MC)

ICT SOW
Miss J Markham
Teacher (Class 11MC)

EAL (English as an Additional  Language)
Mr M Szabo
Teacher (Class MS)
Mrs N Nunn
Teacher (Class 8NN)
Mr M Lois
Teacher (Class 9ML)
Miss K Nolan
Teacher (Class KN)
Miss E Bergin
Teacher (Class 8EB)
Miss A Willis
Teacher (Class AW)
Mrs A Mistry
Teacher (Class AM)
Mr K Ho
Teacher - NQT (Class 10KH)
Mrs L Daniels
Teacher - NQT (Class LD)
Miss L Powton
Teacher (Instructor) 
Mrs M Simpson
Teacher (Instructor)
Project Search
  Ms D Lennon
Teacher (Instructor)
Miss I Chatzittofi
Teacher (Instructor) (Class IC)
Miss H Pasma
Teacher (Instructor) (Class HP)
Mr B Anstee
Teacher (Instructor) (Class 10 BA)
Mrs V Lazaravic
Teacher (Instructor) (Class VL)
Miss L Barratt
Teacher (Instructor) (Class 8LB)
Miss S Khatun
Teacher (Instructor)
Miss Z Khan
Teacher (Instructor)
Mrs C Mitchell
Teacher (HTLA / Instructor)

 

 

Teaching Assistant Team 

 

Mrs P Hardy

Senior HLTA
(Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Staff Governor

Mrs D Monaghan

Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor

Mrs R Rule

Teaching Assistant
Team Leader (TAs) Year 7 & Thematic

Jack Petchey Co-ordinator

Mr G Millard

Teaching Assistant
Team Leader (TAs) Year 8-11

Miss L Carter

Teaching Assistant
Team Leader (TAs) Sixth Form

Mrs M Green

Teaching Assistant
Looked After Children Co-ordinator

Mrs C Wilkes

Librarian
Teaching Assistant

Miss S Haggar

Teaching Assistant / Food Technician

 

TBA

Teaching Assistant / Science Technician

Mrs B Cryan

Teaching Assistant  (Sixth Form)

Work Experience Co-Ordinator

Mrs L Wheelwright
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)

Mrs L Whenham
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
Miss S Millar
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
Mr C Waltz
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
Mrs C Barella 
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
  Mrs N Virdee
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
Mrs L Colham
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
  Miss K Brown
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
  Ms B Ogunsola
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
  Miss K Denbeigh
Teaching Assistant (Sixth Form)
   
Miss C Perry
Teaching Assistant (Class 10AT)
Mrs S Kennedy
Teaching Assistant (Class10BA)
Mr P Hornall
1-1 Teaching Assistant (Class 11 BA)
Mrs M Coleman
Teaching Assistant (Class 10KH)
Mr J Heggie
Teaching Assistant (Class 11MC)
  Mrs R Bates
1-1 Teaching Assistant (Class 11PS)
Ms R Kenney
Teaching Assistant (Class 11PS)
Mrs M Burke
1-1 Teaching Assistant (Class 11JM)
Mrs N Raja
Teaching Assistant (Class 11JM)
Miss E Lyall
Teaching Assistant (Temporary)
   
  Mr L Rogers
Teaching Assistant (8EB)
  Miss C Egan
Teaching Assistant (8LB)
Miss D Billing
Teaching Assistant (9MK)
Mrs C Green
1-1 Teaching Assistant (9ML)
Ms K Simmonds
Teaching Assistant (9ML)
Miss L Smith
Teaching Assistant (9CS)
   
   
Miss M Buckman
Teaching Assistant (7JE)
Miss H McKinley
1-1 Teaching Assistant (JR)
Miss K Rickford
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) (Class FB)
Miss L Buckle
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice) (Class FB)
Mrs M Cann
1-1 Teaching Assistant (Class IC)
Mrs T McMann
Teaching Assistant (Class AM)
  Miss J-L Atkins 
Teaching Assistant (Class AM)
Mrs L Sturgess
Teaching Assistant (Class LD)
Ms S Samson
Teaching Assistant (Class LD)
Mrs L Bullen
Teaching Assistant
Ms B Mangat
Teaching Assistant
  Miss K Brown
Teaching Assistant
  Mrs H Froud
Teaching Assistant
  Miss R Barham
Teaching Assistant
   

 

 

Please note that TAs are subject to change and additional TA staff are being recruited. 

 

Thematic Team
 

 

Ms C Caddell

Assistant Head Teacher,
Thematic & Year 7 & Transition

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs R Rule

Team Leader (TAs) Year 7 & Thematic

Class FB
 

Miss Bonnar
Class Teacher 

 

Miss L Buckle
Teaching Assistant

Miss K Rickford
Teaching Assistant (Apprentice)

Class IC
 

Miss I Chatzitofi (Miss Chat)
Class Teacher

  Ms M Cann
Teaching Assistant
Class JR
  Miss J Robinson
Class Teacher
  Miss H McKinley
Teaching Assistant
   
   
Class AW
 

Miss A Willis
Teacher

   
Class AM
 

Mrs Mistry
Class Teacher

  Miss J Atkins
Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs T McMann
Teaching Assistant

Class **
 

TBA
Class Teacher

  Ms B Mangat
Teaching Assistant
  Ms K Brown
Teaching Assistant
Class LD
  Mrs L Daniels
Class Teacher
  Mrs L Sturgess
Teaching Assistant
  Ms S Samson
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Key Stage 3 Team (Year 7, 8 & 9) 

 

Year 7 Team

Ms C Caddell

Assistant Head Teacher,
Thematic & Year 7 & Transition

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs R Rule

Team Leader (TAs) Year 7 & Thematic

Class 7JE
 

Mrs J Evans
Class Teacher

  Miss S Khatun
Teaching Assistant
  Miss M Buckman
Teaching Assistant
Class 7**
   
   
   
   

 

Year 8 & 9 Team

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head Teacher 
Year 8, 9,
10, 11

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mr G Millard

Team Leader (TAs)
Year 8-11

Class 8NN
  Mrs N Nunn
Class Teacher
   
   
Class 8EB
  Miss E Bergin
Class Teacher
 

Mr L Rogers
Teaching Assistant

Class 8LB
  Miss L Barratt
Class Teacher
  Miss C Egan
Teaching Assistant
   
Class 9MK
 

Miss M Kalia
Class Teacher

  Miss D Billing
Teaching Assistant
Class 9ML
  Mr M Lois
Class Teacher
  Ms K Simmonds
Class Teacher
Class 9CS
  Miss C Sojka
Class Teacher
 

Miss L Smith
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Key Stage 4 Team (Year 10 & 11) 

 

Key Stage 4 Team (Year 10 & 11)

Ms J Richards

Assistant Head Teacher 
Year
8, 9, 10, 11

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mr G Millard

Team Leader (TAs) Year 8-11

Class 10 AT
  Mrs A Terry
Class Teacher
  Ms C Perry
Teaching Assistant
Class 10 BA
  Mr B Anstee
Class Teacher
  Mrs S Kennedy-Edwards
Teaching Assistant
  Mr P Hornal
Teaching Assistant
Class 10 KH
  Mr K Ho
Class Teacher
 

Mrs M Coleman
Teaching Assistant

Class 11 MC
  Mr M Cyrus
Class Teacher
  Mr J Heggie
Teaching Assistant
Class 11 PS
  Mrs P Shukla
Class Teacher
  Mrs R Kenny
Teaching Assistant
  Mrs R Bates
Teaching Assistant
Class 11JM
  Miss J Markham
Class Teacher
  Mrs M Burke
Teaching Assistant
  Mrs N Raja
Teaching Assistant

 

 

KS5 Team (Sixth Form) 

 

Mr A Bunker

Assistant Head Teacher
KS5 (Sixth Form)

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Miss L Carter

Team Leader (TAs) Sixth Form

Class VL (Year 12s)
  Mrs V Lazaravic
Class Teacher
  Mrs L Wenham
Teaching Assistant
  Mrs N Virdee
Teaching Assistant
Class KN
  Miss K Nolan
Class Teacher
  Mrs B Cryan
Teaching Assistant
Class CM
  Mr Morgan
Class Teacher
  Mrs L Colham
Teaching Assistant
Class DH
  Mr D Hancox
Class Teacher
  Miss S Miller
Teaching Assistant
Class HP
  Miss H Pasma
Class Teacher
  Mrs L Wheelwright
Teaching Assistant
Class **
  TBA
Class Teacher
  Miss K Brown
Teaching Assistant
  Miss K Denbeigh
Teaching Assistant
Class TW
  Mrs T Watson
Class Teacher
  Mrs C Barella
Teaching Assistant
  Mr C Waltz
Teaching Assistant
Class MS
  Mr M Szabo
Class Teacher
  Miss B Ogunsola
Teaching Assistant
   

 

MDT (Multi-Disciplinary Team) & Welfare 

 

Welfare

Mrs B Gamble

Welfare Officer

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs A Wallington

Health, Wellbeing & Personal Care

 

MDT (Multi-Disciplinary Team)
 

Ms S Cooper

Operations Manager
Occupational Therapist

Mrs K Mears

Team Lead 
Speech & Language Therapist

Mrs S Aiuto

Team Lead
Occupational Therapist

 

Mrs C Harrison

Occupational Therapist

 

Ms R Washington

Occupational Therapist

Mrs V Vozenikova

Speech and Language Therapist

Ms G Wallington

Speech & Language Therapist

 

Ms D Gavaghan

Locum Physiotherapist

 

Mrs J Fraser

Rehabilitation Assistant

 

Miss A Hubbard

Rehabilitation Assistant

Miss I Rafique

Rehabilitation Assistant

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration Team 

 

 

Mrs M Manning

PA to Head Teacher
Office Manager

Mrs T Tonkmor

Business Manager

Mrs T Cummings

Staff Wellbeing
Administrative Officer (Personnel)

Mrs A Norris

Exams Officer
Administrative Officer (Communications)

 

Mrs J Sanderson

Finance / Administrative Assistant

Mrs C Denbeigh

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Miss L Winchester

Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

Site  Team, Kitchen Team, Cleaning Team 

 

Site Team

 

Mr A Manning Facilities Manager
& IT Network Manager
  Mr J Barnes

Site Manager

  Mr J Lyall

Senior Site Assistant

  Mr C Livy

Site Assistant

Catering Team
  Mrs L Cross

Catering Manager

  Mrs M Vitol Assistant Catering Manager
  Mrs G Pearson Kitchen Assistant
  Mrs B Martins Kitchen Assistant
Cleaning Team
  Mrs G Pearson Cleaner In Charge
  Mrs T Birch Cleaner
  Mr S Eaver Cleaner
  Ms S Gomm Cleaner
  Ms B Pali Cleaner (casual)